5
FINAL
7
Goats
Sunday, September 30, 2018
10:00 PM at ETR
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
Skoldpadda
Scoring
1
2
3
Total
Goats
3
1
1
5
Skoldpadda
3
1
3
7
1st Period
Scoring
1.
Goats
-
Ryan Robertson
(1) (
Ian MacArthur
,
Brandon Germscheid
) 11:51
1-0
Goats
2.
Skoldpadda
-
Omer Rahmatullah
(2) (
Matt Taylor
) 10:16
1-1 Tie
3.
Goats
-
Mitchell Jackson
(1) (
Jeffrey Harder
) 9:35
2-1
Goats
4.
Goats
-
Mitchell Jackson
(2) (
Jeffrey Harder
) 9:17
3-1
Goats
5.
Skoldpadda
-
Matt Taylor
(1) (Unassisted) 6:51
3-2
Goats
6.
Skoldpadda
-
Omer Rahmatullah
(3) (
Brandon Bourque (A)
) 0:21
3-3 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties
2nd Period
Scoring
7.
Goats
-
Mitchell Jackson
(3) (
Ryan Robertson
) 10:18
4-3
Goats
8.
Skoldpadda
-
Brandon Bourque (A)
(1) (
Matt Taylor
) 7:02
4-4 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties
3rd Period
Scoring
9.
Goats
-
Jeffrey Harder
(2) (
Mitchell Jackson
,
Ryan Robertson
) 9:14
5-4
Goats
10.
Skoldpadda
-
Brad Dixon
(3) (
Taylor Kavanagh "C"
) 8:49
5-5 Tie
11.
Skoldpadda
-
Omer Rahmatullah
(4) (
Matt Taylor
) 4:10
6-5
Skoldpadda
12.
Skoldpadda
-
Brad Dixon
(4) (
Jordan Kavanagh
,
Taylor Kavanagh "C"
) 2:57
7-5
Skoldpadda
Penalties
No Penalties
Shots
1
2
3
Total
Goats
0
0
0
0
Skoldpadda
0
0
0
0
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 0 (0.0%)
Penalties
0 infractions for 0 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes
Goats Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
9
Mitchell Jackson
3
1
4
0
44
Jeffrey Harder
1
2
3
0
8
Ryan Robertson
1
2
3
0
21
Brandon Germscheid
0
1
1
0
5
Ian MacArthur
0
1
1
0
1
Alex Koebel
0
0
0
0
10
Tanner Martin
0
0
0
0
69
Patrick Quinn
0
0
0
0
Goats Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
1
Alex Koebel
7
0
0
0
.000
Skoldpadda Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
21
Matt Taylor
1
3
4
0
12
Omer Rahmatullah
3
0
3
0
8
Brad Dixon
2
0
2
0
19
Brandon Bourque (A)
1
1
2
0
14
Taylor Kavanagh "C"
0
2
2
0
5
Jordan Kavanagh
0
1
1
0
18
Emerson Corbett
0
0
0
0
15
Kurtis Johnson
0
0
0
0
10
Micheal O'Malley
0
0
0
0
3
Joshua Preston
0
0
0
0
51
Frank Taylor
0
0
0
0
Skoldpadda Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
51
Frank Taylor
5
0
0
0
.000