Sunday, September 15, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
2018 - 2019 Playoff Schedule Posted
Posted By: Admin
Sunday, March 17, 2019

Click here to go directly to your divisional playoff schedule...
 
Tier I - Division 1
Tier I - Division 2
Tier II - Division 3 (North)
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
Tier II - Division 4 (South)
Tier II - Division 5 (North)
Tier II - Division 5 (South)
Tier III - Division 6 (North)
Tier III - Division 6 (South)
Tier III - Division 7 (North)
Tier III - Division 7 (South)
Tier III - Division 8 (South)
Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
Tier IV - Division 11 (South) 
2019 - 2020 League Leaders
GOALS
Dallyn Burton
Jim-Bows Snipers
6
Rob Pittman
Wolverines
4
Drew Cavanagh
Goodfellas Kings
3
Craig Vermette
Boomsticks
3
Jason Cahoni
Mighty Donkeys
3
ASSISTS
James Canning
Wolverines
5
Wade Froshner
Wolverines
4
Gerald Young
Goodfellas Kings
4
Darren Tallas
Boomsticks
4
4
POINTS
Rob Pittman
Wolverines
7
Gerald Young
Goodfellas Kings
6
Darren Tallas
Boomsticks
6
6
James Canning
Wolverines
6
GOALIES (GAA)

» 2018 - 2019 Playoff Schedule Posted - Mar 17, 2019
» Jack Setters Temporary Closure - Dec 3, 2018
» SUMMER SEASON REGISTRATION OPENS DECEMBER 1ST - Nov 20, 2018
» Provincial Schedule - Aug 28, 2018
» Playoff Rules - Aug 13, 2018
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles

» Cherry Blasters - Post Game - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies III
» Zombies II - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies II
» Test of News item - Mar 23, 2016 - Firebirds
» Tyler Drader named coach of 2015 Aces - Apr 30, 2015 - Aces HC
» Team Fees Due - Sep 2, 2014 - Warbirds



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
10:00 PM  -   LBC

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
12:30 PM  -   EMX
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
2:00 PM  -   EMX
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
3:30 PM  -   EMX
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
5:00 PM  -   EMX

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software