Tuesday, November 20, 2018
» Link Name

» Link Name

» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
Provincial Schedule
Posted By:
Tuesday, August 28, 2018

All games for Provincials will take place at the ENMAX Centrium in Red Deer, AB (4847A 19 St, Red Deer, AB T4R 2N7).
 
Saturday, September 8th
 
1:00 pm - Hosers VI vs Scorpions
2:30 pm - RSL Sublimators vs Black Knights
4:00 pm - Dusters vs Let Er Puck
5:30 pm - Barn Burners vs Templars
7:00 pm - Wolverines vs X-Men
 
Sunday, September 9th 
 
10:00 am - Navy Seals vs Toe Dragons
11:30 am - Inglorious Basterds vs Grey/Maroon
1:00 pm - C-Hawks vs Voodoo 2
2:30 pm - Rice Kings vs Yetis
4:00 pm - Band of Brothers vs Golden Eagles
5:30 pm - Land Sharks vs Rebels 2 
2018 - 2019 League Leaders
GOALS
Carson Taylor
Alberta Mountain Air
34
Sam Prpich
St.Louis Blue Balls
27
Mark Robinson
Screaming Sheep
23
Chris Wollmann
Knight Riders
22
21
ASSISTS
26
23
Cole Keebler
Alberta Mountain Air
21
Tomas Budinsky
Hosers III
19
Carson Taylor
Alberta Mountain Air
19
POINTS
Carson Taylor
Alberta Mountain Air
53
47
44
Sam Prpich
St.Louis Blue Balls
40
Chris Wollmann
Knight Riders
40
GOALIES (GAA)
Ashley Wiens
Mighty Donkeys
1.50
2.20
2.22
Richard Nguyen
Puck Buddies
2.25
David Pooley
Cherry Blasters
2.29

» Provincial Schedule - Aug 28, 2018
» Playoff Rules - Aug 13, 2018
» Summer Playoff Schedules Are Posted - Jul 27, 2018
» Winter 2018-19 Registration Now Open! - Jun 12, 2018
» How To Find Playoff Schedule - Mar 26, 2018
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles

» Cherry Blasters - Post Game - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies III
» Zombies II - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies II
» Test of News item - Mar 23, 2016 - Firebirds
» Tyler Drader named coach of 2015 Aces - Apr 30, 2015 - Aces HC
» Team Fees Due - Sep 2, 2014 - Warbirds



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   MB1

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Link Name | Link Name | Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software