Thursday, January 28, 2021
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Waivers

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Healthy Scratches
Tier II - Division 4 (South)

Home Arena:
Select One
Team Website: www.newcreations.com
Home Jersey:
 Black - Bruins
Away Jersey:
 Yellow - Bruins

September
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
1
Sun
Sep 15, 2019 9:45 PM
AWAY
Screaming Sheep
8 - 5
W
2
Fri
Sep 20, 2019 9:00 PM
HOME
Alaska Icemen
7 - 3
L
3
Thu
Sep 26, 2019 9:15 PM
HOME
Hosers
8 - 2
L
October
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
4
Wed
Oct 2, 2019 10:15 PM
AWAY
Hounds
6 - 4
W
5
Wed
Oct 9, 2019 10:30 PM
AWAY
Wolves
8 - 2
L
6
Sun
Oct 13, 2019 9:45 PM
HOME
Screaming Sheep
5 - 3
W
7
Sun
Oct 20, 2019 10:30 PM
AWAY
Alaska Icemen
2 - 0
W
8
Thu
Oct 31, 2019 10:45 PM
AWAY
Hosers
6 - 4
W
November
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
9
Tue
Nov 5, 2019 9:00 PM
HOME
Hounds
9 - 2
L
10
Sun
Nov 10, 2019 9:00 PM
AWAY
Gilmores
9 - 8
W
11
Sun
Nov 17, 2019 9:45 PM
AWAY
Screaming Sheep
7 - 4
W
12
Sun
Nov 24, 2019 9:45 PM
HOME
Alaska Icemen
7 - 2
L
13
Thu
Nov 28, 2019 10:45 PM
HOME
Hosers
7 - 5
W
December
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
14
Sun
Dec 8, 2019 10:15 PM
AWAY
Wolverines
9 - 0
L
15
Sun
Dec 15, 2019 9:00 PM
HOME
Gilmores
7 - 2
W
16
Sun
Dec 22, 2019 9:45 PM
HOME
Screaming Sheep
10 - 3
W
January
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
17
Sat
Jan 4, 2020 10:15 PM
AWAY
Alaska Icemen
5 - 4 (OT)
OTL
18
Sun
Jan 12, 2020 10:15 PM
AWAY
Hosers
1 - 0
W
19
Sun
Jan 19, 2020 10:15 PM
HOME
Wolverines
9 - 3
L
20
Sun
Jan 26, 2020 9:00 PM
AWAY
Gilmores
11 - 4
W
February
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
21
Sun
Feb 2, 2020 9:45 PM
AWAY
Screaming Sheep
6 - 3
W
22
Thu
Feb 6, 2020 10:15 PM
HOME
Alaska Icemen
5 - 4
W
23
Thu
Feb 13, 2020 10:45 PM
HOME
Hosers
5 - 3
W
24
Wed
Feb 19, 2020 8:30 PM
AWAY
Wolverines
5 - 4
L
March
#
DAY
DATE TIME
ARENA
H/A
OPPONENT
SCORE
RESULT
BOXSCORE
25
Sun
Mar 1, 2020 9:00 PM
HOME
Gilmores
6 - 5
L
26
Sun
Mar 8, 2020 9:00 PM
HOME
Gilmores
9 - 7
L
27
Wed
Mar 11, 2020 10:15 PM
AWAY
Alaska Icemen
4 - 1
L
28
Thu
Mar 19, 2020 10:45 PM
AWAY
Hosers
-
29
Sat
Mar 21, 2020 7:00 PM
HOME
Hounds
-
30
Sun
Mar 29, 2020 4:30 PM
AWAY
Gilmores
-




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1A
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 1B
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 1C
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2A
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2B
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3A (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3B (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3B (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier II - Division 3C (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier III - Division 4A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5A (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 5B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Blacks Aces
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Waivers | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software