Monday, October 21, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Lightning
Tier III - Division 8 (South)

Home Arena:
Select One
Home Jersey:
 Lightning - Black
Away Jersey:
 Lightning - White

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
6
4
2
0
0
8




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.667
29
4.83
30
5.00
2
3
0
0




Next Game:
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 10:15 PM  at TRE
vs
Razorbacks


Last Game:
Sunday, October 13, 2019 - 9:00 PM  at SSS
vs
Rhinos III

1
2
3
Final
2
1
0
3
1
1
0
2
 Goals: Stang (1) Pfeil (2)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier III - Division 8 (South) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Mad Flails
5-1-0-0
10
  Lightning
4-2-0-0
8
  Grey Goose
4-2-0-0
8
  Geri-Hat-Tric
3-3-1-0
7
  Crown Royals
3-3-0-0
6
  Rhinos III
2-5-0-0
4
  Hosers VIII
1-3-2-0
4
  Brawl Stars
1-5-0-0
2
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Dustin Stang
14
 Goals Dustin Stang
9
 Assists David Moss
6
 PIM Terry Watmough
4
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 A. Brodeur (DNQ)
1
1
0
0
2.00
0
 R. Balotro (A)
5
3
2
0
5.60
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
October 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   ETB

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software