Sunday, September 15, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Beers
Tier IV - Division 8 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One
Team Website: thebeers.teamsnap.com
Team Contacts:
   
Home:
Home Jersey:
 Chicago Red
Away Jersey:
 Chicago White

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
15
5
9
0
1
11




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.367
44
2.93
55
3.67
4
3
0
0




Next Game:
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 9:45 PM  at WEH
vs
C-Hawks


Last Game:
Thursday, August 01, 2019 - 6:30 PM  at WEH
vs
Trollface

1
2
3
Final
2
2
0
4
3
2
2
7
 Goals: Darrow (3) Wells (1) Medley (GM) (1) Heidebrecht (2)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier IV - Division 8 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  One Man Wolf
10-5-0-1
21
  C-Hawks
9-5-1-0
19
  Atomic Bomber
8-8-0-0
16
  Beers
5-9-1-0
11
  Generals
5-10-0-0
10
  Trollface
2-11-2-0
6
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Jeremy Heidebrecht
13
 Goals Jeremy Heidebrecht
9
 Assists Lorin McCaffrey
6
 PIM Willie Derban
12
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 D. Smith
6
2
4
0
2.83
1
 G. Ottmann
8
3
4
1
3.75
1
 A. Kew
1
0
1
0
8.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
September 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
10:00 PM  -   LBC

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
12:30 PM  -   EMX
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
2:00 PM  -   EMX
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
3:30 PM  -   EMX
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
5:00 PM  -   EMX

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software