Thursday, July 18, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Screaming Sheep
Division 6 (South) - Tier II

Home Arena:
Select One
Team Contacts:
   
Home:
Home Jersey:
 North Dakota - Green
Away Jersey:
 North Dakota - White

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
1
0
0
1
0
1




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.500
6
6.00
7
7.00
0
2
0
0




Next Game:
No Games Scheduled

Last Game:
Sunday, April 03, 2016 - 10:15 PM  at JSA
vs
Narwhals

1
2
3
Final
1
2
3
7
2
1
3
6
 Goals: Robinson (2) Scott (1) Robinson (2) Haynes (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Division 6 (South) - Tier II Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Goats
3-1-0-1
7
  Narwhals
2-1-0-0
4
  Free Agents 6
1-1-0-0
2
  Ice Pirates
1-1-0-0
2
  Screaming S
0-0-0-1
1
  Chiselers
0-1-0-0
0
  Teddys Devilf
0-1-0-0
0
  Wolfpack
0-1-0-0
0
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Mark Robinson
4
 Goals Dan Robinson
2
 Assists Davey Robertson (C)
2
 PIM Dan Robinson
2
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 M. Balderson
1
0
1
0
7.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
July 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
at
6:30 PM  -   SF4
at
8:30 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
7:00 PM  -   TRE
at
8:00 PM  -   SF4
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
8:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
7:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
6:45 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
8:30 PM  -   TRE
at
8:45 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software