Sunday, November 17, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Player
77
Matthew Bird
Ice Holes
 
Position:
  C     Height:  
  DOB:       Weight:  
  Shoots:   N/A     Hometown:  

Game History

Game #1
Jul 22, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

5
VS

1

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Dennis Colic (4) (Matthew Bird , Youssef Aboutaha) 6:09

  Penalties:
  None

Game #2
May 6, 2019
8:15 PM at BOW

2
VS

1

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None

Game #3
May 13, 2019
6:45 PM at BOW

3
VS

10

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (1) (Dennis Colic , Louise Proulx) 3:11
 2nd Period - Matthew Bird (2) (Stacy Meissner ) 9:28
 3rd Period - Stacy Meissner (1) (Youssef Aboutaha , Matthew Bird) 5:19

  Penalties:
  None

Game #4
Jul 10, 2019
8:15 PM at BOW

0
VS

9

  Scoring:
 2nd Period - Matthew Bird (10) (Abdu Rafih , Youssef Aboutaha) 14:42
 3rd Period - Matthew Bird (11) (Abdu Rafih , Youssef Aboutaha) 12:34

  Penalties:
  None

Game #5
Jul 29, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

1
VS

4

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (12) (Dennis Colic , Youssef Aboutaha) 13:39

  Penalties:
  2nd Period - Roughing - 2 Min
  2nd Period - Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 Min

Game #6
Aug 1, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

9
VS

4

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (14) (Ben Cacic , Daryl Harvie) 6:29
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (13) (Youssef Aboutaha ) 13:49
 3rd Period - Youssef Aboutaha (6) (Matthew Bird ) 6:20

  Penalties:
  None

Game #7
May 16, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

0
VS

3

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None

Game #8
May 27, 2019
6:45 PM at BOW

3
VS

6

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (3) (Abdu Rafih ) 6:43
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (4) (Unassisted) 3:27
 3rd Period - Luke Klostranec (1) (Sean Sandhurst , Matthew Bird) 1:57

  Penalties:
  None

Game #9
May 30, 2019
8:45 PM at WEH

7
VS

3

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (5) (Zine Hussein , Ali Rimes) 0:45
 2nd Period - Matthew Bird (6) (Youssef Aboutaha , Ali Rimes) 0:41
 3rd Period - Matthew Bird (7) (Cody Borody ) 13:21

  Penalties:
  None

Game #10
Jun 5, 2019
8:45 PM at WEH

3
VS

0

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None

Game #11
Jun 11, 2019
8:00 PM at WEH

7
VS

2

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Matthew Bird (8) (Ali Rimes , Dennis Colic) 3:33

  Penalties:
  None

Game #12
Jun 17, 2019
8:15 PM at BOW

7
VS

0

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None

Game #13
Jun 20, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

1
VS

4

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Daryl Harvie (3) (Matthew Bird ) 14:00

  Penalties:
  3rd Period - Roughing - 2 Min

Game #14
Jun 27, 2019
8:00 PM at WEH

7
VS

3

  Scoring:
 2nd Period - Matthew Bird (9) (Ali Rimes ) 4:24
 3rd Period - Dennis Colic (1) (Matthew Bird , Daryl Harvie) 5:05

  Penalties:
  None

Game #15
Jul 3, 2019
9:45 PM at BOW

1
VS

2

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:00 PM  -   LBC
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
10:00 PM  -   ETR

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software