Tuesday, November 20, 2018
» Link Name

» Link Name

» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
Player
61
Jay Davidson
Hosers III
 
Position:
  F     Height:  
  DOB:       Weight:  
  Shoots:       Hometown:  

Game History

Game #1
Oct 7, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

4
VS

4

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Jay Davidson (11) (Mitch Yorston , Nicko Lawless) 11:53
 2nd Period - Jay Davidson (13) (Mitch Yorston , Tomas Budinsky) 3:58
 2nd Period - Jay Davidson (12) (Mitch Yorston , Nicko Lawless) 12:37

  Penalties:
  1st Period - Hooking - 2 Min

Game #2
Oct 19, 2018
9:00 PM at SSS

5
VS

7

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Jay Davidson (14) (Arnie McDonald , Parker Williams) 3:38
 1st Period - Parker Williams (1) (Emilio Fortugno , Jay Davidson) 2:20
 2nd Period - Mitch Yorston (1) (Arnie McDonald , Jay Davidson) 13:20
 2nd Period - Emilio  Fortugno (8) (Jay Davidson , Lars Hansen) 11:03
 2nd Period - Jay Davidson (15) (Nicko Lawless , Jesse Anderson ) 0:40 (PP)
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (16) (Parker Williams , Nicko Lawless) 9:38

  Penalties:
  None

Game #3
Oct 21, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

7
VS

6

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Emilio  Fortugno (10) (Jay Davidson , Mitch Yorston) 14:00
 2nd Period - Nicko Lawless (4) (Emilio Fortugno , Jay Davidson) 14:37
 2nd Period - Mitch Yorston (2) (Emilio Fortugno , Jay Davidson) 0:42 (PP)
 3rd Period - Nicko Lawless (5) (Kyle Volk , Jay Davidson) 7:35

  Penalties:
  3rd Period - Slashing - 2 Min

Game #4
Oct 28, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

3
VS

7

  Scoring:
 2nd Period - Jay Davidson (17) (Ernie Cook ) 11:00
 2nd Period - Mitch Yorston (3) (Jay Davidson , Emilio Fortugno ) 10:37
 2nd Period - Emilio  Fortugno (12) (Jay Davidson , Mitch Yorston) 0:49
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (18) (Emilio Fortugno , Ernie Cook) 12:55

  Penalties:
  2nd Period - Tripping - 2 Min

Game #5
Nov 4, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

8
VS

3

  Scoring:
  None

  Penalties:
  None

Game #6
Nov 11, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

11
VS

5

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Tomas  Budinsky (10) (Jay Davidson , Nicko Lawless) 0:27
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (19) (Tomas Budinsky , Mike Ryan) 7:24
 3rd Period - Perry Watson (C) (6) (Jay Davidson , Mitch Yorston) 7:00
 3rd Period - Emilio  Fortugno (18) (Jay Davidson , Mike Ryan) 11:35

  Penalties:
  None

Game #7
Sep 23, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

7
VS

4

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Tomas  Budinsky (2) (Jay Davidson , Emilio Fortugno ) 13:51
 1st Period - Jay Davidson (5) (Nicko Lawless , Tomas Budinsky) 10:43
 1st Period - Jay Davidson (6) (Tomas Budinsky , Nicko Lawless) 1:30
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (7) (Tony Gareau ) 10:01

  Penalties:
  None

Game #8
Sep 16, 2018
9:00 PM at JSA

12
VS

1

  Scoring:
 1st Period - Jay Davidson (1) (Tomas Budinsky , Tony Gareau) 14:00
 2nd Period - Jay Davidson (2) (Nicko Lawless ) 8:18
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (3) (Tomas Budinsky ) 4:18
 3rd Period - Jay Davidson (4) (Tomas Budinsky , Tony Gareau) 3:09
 3rd Period - Perry Watson (C) (1) (Tomas Budinsky , Jay Davidson) 10:34

  Penalties:
  None




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   MB1

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Link Name | Link Name | Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software