Monday, November 30, 2020
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Waivers

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
10 FINAL 2
Ramblers
Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
Thursday, October 22, 2020
9:45 PM at WEH
Lumberjacked
Tier IV - Division 7B (North)

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ramblers 5 1 4 10
Lumberjacked 0 1 1 2

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ramblers - James MacLean (4) (Chris Case) 11:24 1-0 Ramblers
2. Ramblers - Clark Schommer (3) (Matt Rasmusson, KC Richards) 10:00 2-0 Ramblers
3. Ramblers - Clark Schommer (4) (Kevin Thai , Nicholas Willies ) 9:36 3-0 Ramblers
4. Ramblers - Chris Case (1) (Unassisted) 9:01 4-0 Ramblers
5. Ramblers - Mark Zanewick (1) (Chris Case) 4:24 5-0 Ramblers
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
6. Ramblers - Mark Zanewick (2) (Wayne Hoffarth ) 13:30 6-0 Ramblers
7. Lumberjacked - Cody Swayze (7) (Festus Kusi-Sekyere , Jenna Gringle ) 2:40 6-1 Ramblers
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
8. Ramblers - Vincent Dykstra (6) (Trent Cherak) 11:17 7-1 Ramblers
9. Ramblers - Vincent Dykstra (7) (Unassisted) 7:40 8-1 Ramblers
10. Lumberjacked - Cody Swayze (8) (Kash Moore, Vincent Wong) 5:39 8-2 Ramblers
11. Ramblers - Clark Schommer (5) (Mark Zanewick ) 1:10 9-2 Ramblers
12. Ramblers - Karl Paethke (4) (James MacLean) 0:25 10-2 Ramblers
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ramblers 0 0 0 0
Lumberjacked 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 0 (0.0%)
Penalties
0 infractions for 0 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Ramblers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
19Clark Schommer 3030
40Mark Zanewick 2130
18Chris Case (DNQ)1230
33Vincent Dykstra2020
23James MacLean1120
73Karl Paethke (DNQ)1010
22Trent Cherak0110
5Wayne Hoffarth 0110
7Matt Rasmusson0110
77KC Richards0110
29Kevin Thai 0110
11Nicholas Willies 0110
16Chris Salamon0000
34Michael Weiss 0000
8Timothy Yarkowsky 0000

Ramblers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
34Michael Weiss 2000.000

Lumberjacked Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
13Cody Swayze 2020
15Jenna Gringle 0110
26Festus Kusi-Sekyere 0110
18Kash Moore0110
92Vincent Wong0110
27Jennifer Bird 0000
88Triston Boschman 0000
95Jessie Brambell0000
58Daniel Choy 0000
23Clayton Hanner0000
16Rosaleen (Rosie) Murphy0000
7Shawn Townsend 0000

Lumberjacked Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
27Jennifer Bird 10000.000

Game Notes
Full game played No Issues



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1A
at
10:00 PM  -   ETB

Tier I - Division 1B
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier I - Division 1C
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier I - Division 2A
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE

Tier I - Division 2B
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE

Tier II - Division 3A (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier II - Division 3B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3B (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier II - Division 3C (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier III - Division 4A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 4A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Blacks Aces
at
10:15 PM  -   ETR

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Waivers | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software