Saturday, November 28, 2020
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Waivers

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
5 FINAL 3
BPFC
Tier IV - Division 7A (North)
Monday, October 19, 2020
9:45 PM at WEH
Greengos
Tier IV - Division 7C (North)

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
BPFC 0 4 1 5
Greengos 1 1 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Greengos - Madison Ukass (2) (Scott Glover) 14:50 1-0 Greengos
Penalties
BPFC - Bench Minor - (Too Many Men - 2 Min) 11:20

2nd Period
Scoring
2. BPFC - Ryan Hill (1) (Robb Price ) 14:26 1-1 Tie
3. BPFC - Bud Skiffington (2) (Ryan Hill) 12:33 2-1 BPFC
4. BPFC - Stephen Torscher (1) (Christopher Kirk) 7:53 3-1 BPFC
5. Greengos - Tieulong Trac (3) (Michael Nguyen) 7:28 3-2 BPFC
6. BPFC - Robb Price (3) (Unassisted) 4:13 4-2 BPFC
Penalties
Greengos - Andrew Sutherland-DeveenFPW - (Roughing - 2 Min) 1:38 BPFC - Ryan Hill - (Slashing - 2 Min) 1:38

3rd Period
Scoring
7. Greengos - Tieulong Trac (4) (Michelle Ukass, Sophie Restauro) 5:46 4-3 BPFC
8. BPFC - Ryan Hill (2) (Nathan Hauville, Connor Murphy (COH)) 4:49 5-3 BPFC
Penalties
Greengos - Sophie Restauro - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 13:17 BPFC - Luca Bilotta - (Interference - 2 Min) 9:17

Shots 1 2 3 Total
BPFC 0 0 0 0
Greengos 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
0 for 3 (0.0%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 4 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

BPFC Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
69Ryan Hill2132
21Robb Price 1120
15Bud Skiffington1010
81Stephen Torscher 1010
74Nathan Hauville0110
10Christopher Kirk0110
83Connor Murphy (COH)0110
88Luca Bilotta0002
42Ann Marie Giasson0000
47Al Kettler 0000
4Cole Lefebvre0000
8Suzanne Torscher0000
2Jessica Troelsen 0000

BPFC Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
83Connor Murphy (COH)3000.000

Greengos Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
3Tieulong Trac2020
21Madison Ukass1010
24Scott Glover0110
75Michael Nguyen0110
5Sophie Restauro0112
22Michelle Ukass0110
33Louie Jalandoni0000
11Raymond Lee0000
12Ryan Maunier0000
44Bernie Restauro 0000
9John Shores0000
13Andrew Sutherland-DeveenFPW0002

Greengos Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
11Raymond Lee5000.000

Game Notes
Clock Dropped 3:38 to 2 min



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1A
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier I - Division 1B
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier I - Division 1C
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier I - Division 2A
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier I - Division 2B
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3A (North)
at
8:00 PM  -   RKY
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3B (North)
at
8:00 PM  -   RKY
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3B (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier II - Division 3C (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 4A (North)
at
9:30 PM  -   RKY
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 4B (North)
at
9:30 PM  -   RKY
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 4A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5A (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier III - Division 5B (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier III - Division 5A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Blacks Aces
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Waivers | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software