Tuesday, October 22, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Goalie Leaders
GOALIE LEADERS
Tier III - Division 8 (South)
2019 - 2020



*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team stats


Rank
No

Team

Win

Tie

GAA

#1
00
 Jason Kelly Geri-Hat-Tricks 1 1 0 0 0
0.00
1
0
#2
1
 Chris  Karwandy Rhinos III 2 2 0 0 2
1.00
0
0
#3
00
 Adam Brodeur (DNQ) Lightning 1 1 0 0 2
2.00
0
0
#4
83
 Avery Neigel Mad Flails 3 3 0 0 7
2.33
0
0
#5
00
 Andrew Guilbeault Mad Flails 2 2 0 0 5
2.50
0
0
#6
31
 Daniel Madge Grey Goose 7 4 3 0 20
2.86
0
0
#7
33
 Tyler Heisler Rhinos III 1 0 1 0 3
3.00
0
0
#8
1
 Garrett Webb Crown Royals HC 3 2 1 0 11
3.67
0
0
#9
9
 Andrew Szeto Geri-Hat-Tricks 5 2 3 0 19
3.80
0
0
#10
00
 Dan Legale (DNQ) Crown Royals HC 1 0 1 0 4
4.00
0
0
#11
35
 Jamie Marshall Hosers VIII 6 1 3 2 31
5.17
0
2
#12
00
 Russell Balotro (A) Lightning 5 3 2 0 28
5.60
0
0
#13
32
 Jason Moore Rhinos III 5 1 4 0 31
6.20
0
0
#14
33
 Emile Marx Brawl Stars 4 1 3 0 26
6.50
0
0
#15
00
 Woody Power Mad Flails 1 0 1 0 7
7.00
0
0
#16
35
 Chris Karwandy Geri-Hat-Tricks 1 0 0 1 7
7.00
0
0
#17
00
 Chris Dawe Brawl Stars 2 0 2 0 15
7.50
0
0
#18
1
 Chris Karwandy Crown Royals HC 2 1 1 0 17
8.50
0
0




LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedGA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against Average

SO - ShutoutsPIM - Penalty Minutes





View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software