Sunday, September 15, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Ice Cobras
Tier IV - Division 9 (South)

Home Arena:
Select One
Team Contacts:
   
Home:
Home Jersey:
 Boston - Black
Away Jersey:
 Boston - White

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
15
3
12
0
0
6




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.200
44
2.93
81
5.40
1
2
1
4




Next Game:
Wednesday, September 18, 2019 - 9:00 PM  at SSS
vs
Bad Mother Puckers


Last Game:
Thursday, August 01, 2019 - 7:00 PM  at TRE
vs
Bad Mother Puckers

1
2
3
Final
0
0
1
1
3
0
1
4
 Goals: Towson (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier IV - Division 9 (South) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Inglourious B
11-3-0-1
23
  Mad Flails
10-4-1-0
21
  Calgary Eagle
10-4-1-0
21
  Mid Ice Crisi
10-5-0-0
20
  Pork-Chop Exp
8-7-0-0
16
  Arctic Monkey
5-10-0-0
10
  Bad Mother Pu
3-12-0-1
7
  Ice Cobras
3-12-0-0
6
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points David Cuschieri
21
 Goals Eric Towson
12
 Assists David Cuschieri
10
 PIM Ed Perez
19
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 J. Stolarchuk
10
3
7
0
4.60
0
 C. Ward
3
0
3
0
6.67
0
 J. Storey
2
0
2
0
7.50
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
September 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
10:00 PM  -   LBC

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
12:30 PM  -   EMX
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
2:00 PM  -   EMX
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
3:30 PM  -   EMX
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
5:00 PM  -   EMX

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software