Monday, October 21, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 5 (South)
2019 - 2020


*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team page

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA PP
GF
PP
GA
SH
GF
SH
GA
PIM
1 Imperials 6 5 0 1 0 11 .917 29 4.83 20 3.33 3 4 1 1 30
2 Les Habitants 6 4 1 0 1 9 .750 32 5.33 28 4.67 1 0 2 1 18
3 Hot Rods 6 3 2 0 1 7 .583 28 4.67 31 5.17 1 1 0 1 22
4 Ice Pirates 6 3 3 0 0 6 .500 26 4.33 22 3.67 2 2 2 1 26
5 Warbirds 6 1 4 1 0 3 .250 25 4.17 30 5.00 3 3 1 1 34
6 Team Carlos 6 1 5 0 0 2 .167 29 4.83 38 6.33 1 1 1 2 14

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossP - PointsPIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

PPGF - Power Play Goals ForPPGA - Power Play Goals Against

SHGF - Short Handed Goals ForSHGA - Short Handed Goals Against

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   ETB

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software