Tuesday, June 25, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
2019 Summer


*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team page

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA PP
GF
PP
GA
SH
GF
SH
GA
PIM
1 Ice Holes 9 6 3 0 0 12 .667 36 4.00 26 2.89 0 1 1 0 12
2 Punishers 9 4 5 0 0 8 .444 39 4.33 46 5.11 1 2 0 1 20
3 Ducks 9 3 4 2 0 8 .444 32 3.56 50 5.56 1 2 0 1 36
4 Rice Kings II 9 3 6 0 0 6 .333 21 2.33 32 3.56 1 0 1 0 22
5 Navy Seals 9 2 6 0 1 5 .278 25 2.78 44 4.89 0 1 0 2 42
6 Lumberjacked 9 1 8 0 0 2 .111 27 3.00 66 7.33 0 1 0 1 12

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossP - PointsPIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

PPGF - Power Play Goals ForPPGA - Power Play Goals Against

SHGF - Short Handed Goals ForSHGA - Short Handed Goals Against

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SF3
at
8:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
at
6:00 PM  -   SF3
at
9:00 PM  -   SF3
at
10:00 PM  -   SF2

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
7:00 PM  -   TRE
at
8:30 PM  -   TRE
at
10:00 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
6:30 PM  -   WEH
at
8:00 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:30 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software