Saturday, September 19, 2020
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Mechanical Failures
Tier II - Cohort Purple (North)

Home Arena:
Select One
Home Jersey:
 Old Whalers Green/Blue
Away Jersey:
 Old Whalers White/Green Stripes

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
4
2
3
0
-1
3




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.375
29
7.25
34
8.50
0
2
2
0




Next Game:
Monday, September 21, 2020 - 9:45 PM  at WEH
vs
Barn Burners


Last Game:
Friday, August 21, 2020 - 10:30 PM  at WEH
vs
One Man Wolf Pack

1
2
3
Final
2
4
4
10
5
5
0
11
 Goals: Price (2) Bonnell (1) Wicha (1) Murphy (3) Ryan (1) Fortugno (3)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier II - Cohort Purple (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  One Man Wolf
4-1-0-0
8
  Snake Plisske
3-2-0-0
6
  Mechanical
2-3--1-0
3
  One Man Wolf
1-4--1-0
1
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Dante Fortugno
11
 Goals Danny Murphy
8
 Assists Dante Fortugno
7
 PIM Billy Ryan
8
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 D. Mitchell
5
2
3
0
6.80
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
September 2020
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   RKY
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 4 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   RKY
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
MPD
7:45 PM  -   WEH
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Player Waiver | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software