Saturday, December 3, 2022
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Free Friday Shinny

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Coors Lightning
Tier II - Division 4 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
6
1
3
0
2
4




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.333
14
2.33
27
4.50
2
1
0
0




Next Game:
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 - 10:30 PM  at BOW
vs
Barn Burners


Last Game:
Saturday, November 26, 2022 - 8:30 PM  at OVA
vs
Alberta Alrights

1
2
3
Final
1
1
0
2
0
1
1
2
 Goals: Treschel (1) Schmidt (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier II - Division 4 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Alberta Alrig
9-4-1-0
19
  Thunder Goats
7-5-2-0
16
  Barn Burners
7-5-0-1
15
  Coors Light
1-3-2-0
4
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Justin Cherban
6
 Goals Justin Cherban
5
 Assists Cory McLean
3
 PIM Joey  Craig
4
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 M. Backmeter
1
1
0
0
0.00
1
 M. Barone
5
0
3
2
5.40
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
December 2022
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Home
Away
Practice


Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier I - Division 2 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:00 PM  -   RKY

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TR2

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier V - Division 10 DH (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   BRW

Tier V - Division 10 DH (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Free Agent Division
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Free Friday Shinny | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2022 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software