Sunday, January 26, 2020
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Independents
Tier III - Division 8 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One
Home Jersey:
 L A Kings white
Away Jersey:
 L A Kings black

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
19
10
7
0
2
22




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.579
86
4.53
79
4.16
7
11
2
2




Next Game:
Sunday, January 26, 2020 - 10:15 PM  at SAIT
vs
Bruise Brothers


Last Game:
Saturday, January 18, 2020 - 7:45 PM  at WEH
vs
Generals

1
2
3
Final
1
2
1
4
2
1
0
3
 Goals: Robertson (A) (2) Lee (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier III - Division 8 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Bruise Brothe
12-8-0-0
24
  Zombies I
10-5-2-2
24
  Independent
10-7-2-0
22
  Generals
9-11-0-0
18
  Hylanders
8-10-2-0
18
  Cookie Duster
7-10-2-1
17
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Kevin Robertson (A)
40
 Goals Kevin Robertson (A)
29
 Assists Nathan Geib
12
 PIM Nathan Geib
28
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 M. Lalonde
9
5
3
2
3.00
1
 T. Finnigan
3
2
1
0
4.00
0
 C. Plett
1
0
1
0
4.00
0
 A. Masri
6
3
3
0
5.67
0
 J. Saghir
1
1
0
0
6.00
0
 D.  Phillips
1
0
1
0
7.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
January 2020
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   LBC
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   ETR
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   CRO
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS
at
10:15 PM  -   SF4

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS
at
10:15 PM  -   SF4

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software