Thursday, January 24, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Velocity
Tier IV - Division 10 (South)

Home Arena:
Select One

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
19
11
4
2
2
26




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.684
78
4.11
68
3.58
6
6
5
3




Next Game:
Saturday, January 26, 2019 - 10:30 PM  at TRE
vs
Hornets


Last Game:
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 - 10:30 PM  at LBC
vs
Grey Goose II

1
2
3
Final
2
0
1
3
1
0
0
1
 Goals: Nhan (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier IV - Division 10 (South) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Offsiders
13-3-1-1
28
  Velocity
11-4-2-2
26
  Hornets
11-6-1-1
24
  Atta Boy Blue
11-8-0-0
22
  Grey Goose II
9-9-1-0
19
  Hornets HC
8-8-2-0
18
  Tangerine Leg
5-11-1-2
13
  Fallout
4-12-2-1
11
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Jason Cattoni
18
 Goals Jason Cattoni
16
 Assists David Knight
12
 PIM David Knight
20
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 D. Thompson
1
1
-1
0
1.00
0
 J. Dixon
18
11
5
2
3.72
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
January 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SET-B

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:45 PM  -   OPT

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   SAIT

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   TRE

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software