Tuesday, November 30, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
4 FINAL 6
Landsharks
Tier III - Division 6 (South)
Sunday, October 10, 2021
10:30 PM at JSA
Jaybirds
Tier IV - Division 7 (South)

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Landsharks 1 2 1 4
Jaybirds 2 1 3 6

1st Period
Scoring
1. Landsharks - Benjamin Woodman (13) (Dan Pajot) 10:16 1-0 Landsharks
2. Jaybirds - Jaden Sastaunik (5) (Unassisted) 10:10 (PP) 1-1 Tie
3. Jaybirds - Travis OConnell Vacon (2) (Wesley Belrose) 5:43 2-1 Jaybirds
Penalties
Jaybirds - Taylor Brewster - (Tripping - 2 Min) 3:56 Landsharks - Bench Minor - (Too Many Men - 2 Min) 1:20

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Landsharks - Benjamin Woodman (14) (Sandra Slater-Monkhouse, Dan Pajot) 14:39 2-2 Tie
5. Jaybirds - Brendan Mahe (2) (Eric Carriere) 11:49 3-2 Jaybirds
6. Landsharks - Dan Pajot (4) (Benjamin Woodman) 9:11 3-3 Tie
Penalties
Jaybirds - Brendan Mahe - (Tripping - 2 Min) 2:34

3rd Period
Scoring
7. Jaybirds - Andrew Kouzouloglou (1) (Brad House, Erick Kranz) 14:01 4-3 Jaybirds
8. Landsharks - Erin Stephenson (1) (Unassisted) 7:56 4-4 Tie
9. Jaybirds - Brendan Mahe (3) (Jason Lee, Travis OConnell Vacon) 6:01 5-4 Jaybirds
10. Jaybirds - Erick Kranz (3) (Ben Kennedy) 4:11 6-4 Jaybirds
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Landsharks 0 0 0 0
Jaybirds 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
1 for 1 (100.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 0 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Landsharks Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
14Benjamin Woodman2130
3Dan Pajot1230
8Erin Stephenson1010
9Sandra Slater-Monkhouse0110
1 Andrew Guilbeault0000
2Blaine Austin0000
40Thiago Avila0000
33Adam Byrne0000
50Piers Johnson0000
13Eric Mannister0000

Landsharks Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1 Andrew Guilbeault6000.000

Jaybirds Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
7Brendan Mahe2022
10Erick Kranz1120
67Travis OConnell Vacon1120
21Andrew Kouzouloglou1010
16Jaden Sastaunik1010
22Wesley Belrose0110
77Eric Carriere0110
8Brad House0110
6Ben Kennedy0110
29Jason Lee0110
27Taylor Brewster0002
37Rob DeGelder0000
88Freddy Helfmann0000
0Chris Karwandy0000
4Michael Villeneuve0000

Jaybirds Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
0Chris Karwandy4000.000

Game Notes
Clock Dropped 4:11 to 2min

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Disover Hockey
at
10:15 PM  -   STP

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software