Tuesday, November 30, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 4
Ice Cobras
Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
8:30 PM at SET-B
Beers South
Tier IV - Division 8 (South)

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Ice Cobras 1 2 2 5
Beers South 0 1 3 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ice Cobras - Clint White (1) (Mason Moskaluk, Gord Austin) 0:09 1-0 Ice Cobras
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
2. Ice Cobras - Reid (Kevin) Larsen (4) (Joel Lefebvre, Bill Eckhart) 14:43 2-0 Ice Cobras
3. Beers South - Tim Webber (2) (Mario Carli, Jesma Secord) 6:21 2-1 Ice Cobras
4. Ice Cobras - Clint White (2) (Unassisted) 1:57 3-1 Ice Cobras
Penalties
Beers South - Jordan Witzel - (Interference - 2 Min) 10:04

3rd Period
Scoring
5. Beers South - Jordan Witzel (3) (Tim Webber, Jesma Secord) 10:47 3-2 Ice Cobras
6. Beers South - Mario Carli (1) (Scott Mizibrocky, Rick Outtrim) 9:45 3-3 Tie
7. Ice Cobras - Stephen Cross (3) (Unassisted) 5:00 4-3 Ice Cobras
8. Beers South - Tim Webber (3) (Jessica Aarflot, Jordan Witzel) 3:57 (SH) 4-4 Tie
9. Ice Cobras - Reid (Kevin) Larsen (1) (Karim Nanji, Nadir Kanji) 1:30 5-4 Ice Cobras
Penalties
Beers South - Mario Carli - (Interference - 2 Min) 6:17 Beers South - Kevin Gilroy - (Hooking - 2 Min) 4:24

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Ice Cobras 0 0 0 0
Beers South 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 3 (0.0%)
0 for 0 (0.0%)
Penalties
0 infractions for 0 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

Ice Cobras Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
72Reid (Kevin) Larsen2020
45Clint White2020
20Stephen Cross1010
90Gord Austin0110
11Bill Eckhart0110
13Nadir Kanji0110
4Joel Lefebvre0110
16Mason Moskaluk0110
21Karim Nanji0110
1Dave Gillard0000
73Ian Gordon0000
99Clayton Myhill0000

Ice Cobras Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Dave Gillard4000.000

Beers South Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
2Tim Webber2130
10Mario Carli1122
44Jordan Witzel1122
6Jesma Secord0220
11Jessica Aarflot0110
79Scott Mizibrocky0110
76Rick Outtrim0110
12Robert Besner0000
94Kevin Gilroy0002
13Lorin McCaffrey0000
5John Medley0000
75Leslie Wells0000
33Lindsey Witzel0000

Beers South Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
12Robert Besner5000.000

Game Notes
Waivers ok Full game played

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Disover Hockey
at
10:15 PM  -   STP

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software