Tuesday, November 30, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL (OT) 4
Bad Mother Puckers
Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
Sunday, October 17, 2021
9:45 PM at SF1
Ice Cobras
Tier IV - Division 7 (South)

Scoring 1 2 3 OT Total
Bad Mother Puckers 3 1 0 1 5
Ice Cobras 2 1 1 0 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ice Cobras - David Cuschieri (8) (Joel Lefebvre, Reid (Kevin) Larsen) 13:31 1-0 Ice Cobras
2. Ice Cobras - Brad McFadden (7) (Clayton Myhill, Mason Moskaluk) 6:08 2-0 Ice Cobras
3. Bad Mother Puckers - Tony Edwards (1) (Ricky Hine) 5:33 2-1 Ice Cobras
4. Bad Mother Puckers - Lauren Dickey (2) (David Greco, Michelle Donahoe) 3:08 2-2 Tie
5. Bad Mother Puckers - Kip Clancy (2) (Brent (Malcolm) Innes, Reid Tanigami) 0:51 3-2 Bad Mother Puckers
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
6. Ice Cobras - Mason Moskaluk (4) (Clayton Myhill) 9:50 3-3 Tie
7. Bad Mother Puckers - Tony Edwards (2) (Lauren Dickey , Evan Thorogood) 3:05 4-3 Bad Mother Puckers
Penalties
Ice Cobras - Derek Ritter - (Roughing - 2 Min) 8:20 Bad Mother Puckers - Daniel Wolfe - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:29 Bad Mother Puckers - Daniel Wolfe - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:29

3rd Period
Scoring
8. Ice Cobras - David Cuschieri (9) (Reid (Kevin) Larsen, Derek Ritter) 13:47 (PP) 4-4 Tie
Penalties
Ice Cobras - Derek Ritter - (Hooking - 2 Min) 8:33 Bad Mother Puckers - Daniel Rolfe - (Tripping - 2 Min) 5:30 Ice Cobras - Jason Stolarchuk - (Body Check - 2 Min) 0:01

Overtime
Scoring
9. Bad Mother Puckers - Tony Edwards (3) (Unassisted) 0:00 5-4 Bad Mother Puckers
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 OT Total
Bad Mother Puckers 0 0 0 0 0
Ice Cobras 0 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 3 (0.0%)
1 for 3 (33.3%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

Bad Mother Puckers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
14Tony Edwards3030
77Lauren Dickey 1120
75Kip Clancy1010
9Michelle Donahoe0110
36David Greco0110
4Ricky Hine0110
66Brent (Malcolm) Innes0110
79Reid Tanigami0110
55Evan Thorogood0110
22Sacha Effendi0000
62Jack Johnson0000
1Mike Robinson0000
32Daniel Rolfe 0002
69Daniel Wolfe0004

Bad Mother Puckers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Mike Robinson4000.000

Ice Cobras Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
6David Cuschieri 2020
16Mason Moskaluk1120
72Reid (Kevin) Larsen0220
99Clayton Myhill0220
74Brad McFadden1010
4Joel Lefebvre0110
9Derek Ritter0114
90Gord Austin0000
20Stephen Cross0000
73Ian Gordon0000
13Nadir Kanji0000
21Karim Nanji0000
7Jason Stolarchuk0002
45Clint White0000

Ice Cobras Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
7Jason Stolarchuk5000.000

Game Notes
Full game played with OT

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Disover Hockey
at
10:15 PM  -   STP

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software