Tuesday, November 30, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
9 FINAL 3
Zombies
Tier III - Division 5 (North)
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
10:30 PM at BOW
Atomic Bombers
Tier IV - Division 8 (North)

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Zombies 5 4 0 9
Atomic Bombers 2 1 0 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Atomic Bombers - Richard Roveto (1) (Steve Ferenci, Dave Thomson) 12:39 1-0 Atomic Bombers
2. Zombies - David Truong (1) (Ravi Bhardwaj, Chad Patience) 10:09 1-1 Tie
3. Atomic Bombers - Dave Thomson (1) (Unassisted) 9:07 2-1 Atomic Bombers
4. Zombies - Chris Engler (4) (Unassisted) 4:21 2-2 Tie
5. Zombies - Phillip Chow (2) (Unassisted) 2:56 3-2 Zombies
6. Zombies - Ravi Bhardwaj (3) (Derek Reich, Pat Chow) 1:05 4-2 Zombies
7. Zombies - Ravi Bhardwaj (4) (Unassisted) 0:15 5-2 Zombies
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
8. Zombies - Chris Engler (5) (Thanh Huynh, Derek Reich) 11:08 6-2 Zombies
9. Zombies - Chris Engler (6) (Pat Chow, Derek Reich) 5:57 7-2 Zombies
10. Zombies - Robin Joe (5) (Pat Chow, Derek Reich) 5:51 8-2 Zombies
11. Zombies - Kelly Lam (3) (Phillip Chow, Ravi Bhardwaj) 2:07 9-2 Zombies
12. Atomic Bombers - Grant Saskiw (2) (Roger Pais) 1:26 9-3 Zombies
Penalties
Atomic Bombers - Richard Roveto - (Body Check - 2 Min) 5:03

3rd Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
Zombies - Kelly Lam - (Hooking - 2 Min) 4:42

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Zombies 0 0 0 0
Atomic Bombers 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Zombies Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
9Ravi Bhardwaj2240
14Derek Reich0440
42Chris Engler3030
91Pat Chow0330
26Phillip Chow1120
20Robin Joe1010
79Kelly Lam1012
71David Truong1010
78Thanh Huynh0110
27Chad Patience0110
24Anne Engler0000
40Gabe Girimonte0000
16Quan Ly0000

Zombies Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
40Gabe Girimonte3000.000

Atomic Bombers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
19Dave Thomson1120
6Richard Roveto1012
17Grant Saskiw1010
92Steve Ferenci0110
25Roger Pais0110
7Steve Burrell0000
21German Deal Cruz0000
14Jason Docherty0000
12Les Ferenci0000
23Pascal Ferraro0000
42Darrell Hodgson0000
57Darcy Payne 0000
18Jon Schnell0000

Atomic Bombers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
42Darrell Hodgson9000.000

Game Notes
FPW away #9 Full game played

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Disover Hockey
at
10:15 PM  -   STP

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software