Tuesday, November 24, 2020
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Waivers

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
7 FINAL 12
Club Aces
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 PM at ETB
Tier II - Blacks Aces
Aces of Spades

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Club Aces 1 5 1 7
Aces of Spades 5 3 4 12

1st Period
Scoring
1. Aces of Spades - Tristan Jinjoe (1) (Unassisted) 14:14 1-0 Aces of Spades
2. Club Aces - Mike Harbich (COH) (1) (Miro Cabaj) 13:48 1-1 Tie
3. Aces of Spades - Casey Hodges (1) (Unassisted) 11:17 2-1 Aces of Spades
4. Aces of Spades - Casey Hodges (2) (Tristan Jinjoe) 7:02 3-1 Aces of Spades
5. Aces of Spades - Casey Hodges (3) (Unassisted) 2:44 4-1 Aces of Spades
6. Aces of Spades - Chris Shuba (1) (Colin Shuba) 0:14 5-1 Aces of Spades
Penalties
Aces of Spades - Tristan Jinjoe - (Tripping - 2 Min) 10:54 Club Aces - Mathew Milligan - (Slashing - 2 Min) 5:16

2nd Period
Scoring
7. Club Aces - Greg Morton (1) (Michael Lacey, Brendan Power) 14:21 5-2 Aces of Spades
8. Club Aces - Adrian Ussling (1) (Brendan Power) 9:06 5-3 Aces of Spades
9. Club Aces - Jeremy Buckmire (COH) (1) (Unassisted) 7:05 5-4 Aces of Spades
10. Aces of Spades - Kurtis Bosnjak (COH) (1) (Curtis Cribbie) 6:37 6-4 Aces of Spades
11. Club Aces - Dylan da Costa (1) (Mathew Milligan, Dom Laurin) 5:42 6-5 Aces of Spades
12. Aces of Spades - Zach Barry (1) (Chris Shuba, Colin Shuba) 5:10 7-5 Aces of Spades
13. Aces of Spades - Tristan Jinjoe (2) (Unassisted) 1:50 8-5 Aces of Spades
14. Club Aces - Dylan da Costa (2) (Mathew Milligan, Dom Laurin) 0:57 8-6 Aces of Spades
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
15. Aces of Spades - Kurtis Bosnjak (COH) (2) (Tristan Jinjoe, Casey Hodges) 12:07 9-6 Aces of Spades
16. Aces of Spades - Zach Barry (2) (Frederic Lecoq (COH)) 9:40 10-6 Aces of Spades
17. Club Aces - Dylan da Costa (3) (Greg Morton) 5:08 10-7 Aces of Spades
18. Aces of Spades - Zach Barry (3) (Unassisted) 4:44 11-7 Aces of Spades
19. Aces of Spades - Frederic Lecoq (COH) (1) (Nadeem Saheb) 0:02 12-7 Aces of Spades
Penalties
Aces of Spades - Calvin Hector - (Slashing - 2 Min) 8:04

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Club Aces 0 0 0 0
Aces of Spades 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Club Aces Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
0Dylan da Costa3030
0Greg Morton1120
10Dom Laurin0220
18Mathew Milligan0222
16Brendan Power0220
12Jeremy Buckmire (COH)1010
1Mike Harbich (COH)1010
89Adrian Ussling1010
0Miro Cabaj0110
95Michael Lacey0110
1 Robert Besner (COH)0000
21Nick Boser0000
86Rusty Martel0000
6Glenn McCormick0000
8Jeremy Saimoto0000
68Nick Waldner0000

Club Aces Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1 Robert Besner (COH)12000.000

Aces of Spades Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
11Casey Hodges3140
0Tristan Jinjoe2242
92Zach Barry3030
77Kurtis Bosnjak (COH)2020
20Frederic Lecoq (COH)1120
19Chris Shuba1120
91Colin Shuba0220
13Curtis Cribbie0110
31Nadeem Saheb0110
18John Baird (COH)0000
7Steve Boettcher0000
55Calvin Hector0002
12Troy Royale0000
17Travis Tkachyk0000
88David Unger0000

Aces of Spades Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
31Nadeem Saheb7000.000

Game Notes
Jersey away infraction 1 player no number home 3 players no number



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1A
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 1B
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 1C
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2A
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2B
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3C (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4B (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 4A (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 4B (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   STP

Tier III - Division 5A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 5A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5B (South)
at
9:45 PM  -   MB1

Tier IV - Division 6A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 6B (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier IV - Division 7A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7B (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier II - Blacks Aces
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Waivers | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software