Monday, October 18, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
0 FINAL 8
Trollface
Thursday, August 8, 2019
8:00 PM at WEH
Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
Atomic Bombers

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Trollface 0 0 0 0
Atomic Bombers 3 2 3 8

1st Period
Scoring
1. Atomic Bombers - Steven Longay (1) (Trevor Knez, Jason Docherty) 14:22 1-0 Atomic Bombers
2. Atomic Bombers - Trevor Knez (1) (James Pais (A)) 12:41 2-0 Atomic Bombers
3. Atomic Bombers - Grant Saskiw (1) (Steven Longay, Jason Docherty) 9:28 3-0 Atomic Bombers
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Atomic Bombers - Trevor Knez (2) (Jon Schnell ) 13:15 4-0 Atomic Bombers
5. Atomic Bombers - Grant Saskiw (2) (Roger Pais (C), James Pais (A)) 9:58 5-0 Atomic Bombers
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Atomic Bombers - James Pais (A) (1) (Barry Corbett) 14:32 6-0 Atomic Bombers
7. Atomic Bombers - Jason Docherty (1) (Steven Longay, Sean Schnell) 11:51 7-0 Atomic Bombers
8. Atomic Bombers - James Pais (A) (2) (Sean Schnell) 8:16 8-0 Atomic Bombers
Penalties
Atomic Bombers - Jon Schnell - (Tripping - 2 Min) 7:31

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Trollface 0 0 0 0
Atomic Bombers 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 0 (0.0%)
Penalties
0 infractions for 0 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Trollface Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
9Brian Cheung **FPW** 0000
87Kasem Farm0000
26Vivian Lee0000
12Michael Mah Poy0000
81Ryan Mak 0000
70Mohammad Rashead0000
21Karl Tam0000
51Alex Tang0000
11Brian Tang0000
28Ivy Tang0000
30Lawrence Wong0000
88Phil Wu0000

Trollface Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Lawrence Wong8000.000

Atomic Bombers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
28James Pais (A)2240
15Trevor Knez2130
14Jason Docherty1230
21Steven Longay1230
17Grant Saskiw2020
23Sean Schnell0220
3Barry Corbett0110
25Roger Pais (C)0110
18Jon Schnell 0112
91Matthew Collins0000
12Les Ferenci0000
42Darrell Hodgson0000
89Justin Potter0000

Atomic Bombers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
42Darrell Hodgson0000.000

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:00 PM  -   RKY
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   ETR

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1

Disover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software