Monday, October 18, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
2 FINAL 7
Beers
Thursday, August 8, 2019
9:30 PM at WEH
Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
C-Hawks

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Beers 0 1 1 2
C-Hawks 3 1 3 7

1st Period
Scoring
1. C-Hawks - Abdul Karim ***FPW*** (1) (Christopher Olsen) 9:18 1-0 C-Hawks
2. C-Hawks - Robbie Wong (1) (Jonathan Tekrony, Tom Phan) 8:39 2-0 C-Hawks
3. C-Hawks - Ryan Shelest C/GM (1) (Unassisted) 4:13 3-0 C-Hawks
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Beers - Ilham Isgandarov (1) (Craig Darrow , Wes Klassen) 13:55 3-1 C-Hawks
5. C-Hawks - Abdul Karim ***FPW*** (2) (Brandon Dang, Christopher Olsen) 4:16 4-1 C-Hawks
Penalties
Beers - Craig Darrow - (Tripping - 2 Min) 7:31

3rd Period
Scoring
6. C-Hawks - Abdul Karim ***FPW*** (3) (Brandon Dang, Christopher Olsen) 13:56 5-1 C-Hawks
7. Beers - Lorin McCaffrey (1) (Brad Mastin) 12:57 5-2 C-Hawks
8. C-Hawks - Tom Phan (1) (Jonathan Tekrony) 6:58 6-2 C-Hawks
9. C-Hawks - Christopher Olsen (1) (Unassisted) 5:51 7-2 C-Hawks
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Beers 0 0 0 0
C-Hawks 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Beers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
30Ilham Isgandarov1010
13Lorin McCaffrey1010
9Craig Darrow 0112
54Wes Klassen0110
3Brad Mastin0110
23Josh Cahais0000
19Willie Derban0000
0John Medley (GM)0000
4Garrett Ottmann0000
6Jesma Secord0000
14Abid Shivji0000
21Devin Smith0000
16Lindsey Stilling 0000
75Leslie Wells0000

Beers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
4Garrett Ottmann7000.000

C-Hawks Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
64Christopher Olsen1340
30Abdul Karim ***FPW***3030
27Tom Phan1120
72Brandon Dang0220
17Jonathan Tekrony0220
23Ryan Shelest C/GM1010
8Robbie Wong1010
0Scott Howgate EXP0000
77Steve Moores0000
68Scott Vanderhorst0000

C-Hawks Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
0Scott Howgate EXP2000.000

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:00 PM  -   RKY
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   ETR

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1

Disover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software