Monday, October 18, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Survey

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Arenas

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Adrenalin Discount

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
Which Calgary arena has the best showers?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec
Crowfoot
ECTAS
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Scott Seaman
Seton
Trico
West Hillhurst

Click Here for more Information.

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 3
Generals
Saturday, August 17, 2019
3:00 PM at WEH
Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
One Man Wolf Pack

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Generals 2 0 3 5
One Man Wolf Pack 2 1 0 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Generals - Gabriel McLeod (1) (Jason David) 11:06 1-0 Generals
2. One Man Wolf Pack - Reid Zaharia (1) (Cris Howgate, Martin Zardecki) 9:24 1-1 Tie
3. One Man Wolf Pack - Cris Howgate (2) (Steve Szego, Phil Lutzko) 4:10 2-1 One Man Wolf Pack
4. Generals - Gabriel McLeod (2) (Michael Prowse) 2:55 2-2 Tie
Penalties
Generals - Michael Prowse - (Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 Min) 2:25 Generals - Jason David - (Hooking - 2 Min) 2:25

2nd Period
Scoring
5. One Man Wolf Pack - Arseny Lobanov (1) (Phil Lutzko, Steve Szego) 2:00 3-2 One Man Wolf Pack
Penalties
Generals - Michael Prowse - (Interference - 2 Min) 8:45

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Generals - Jason David (2) (Gabriel McLeod, Michael Prowse) 9:05 (PP) 3-3 Tie
7. Generals - David Lennon (1) (Gabriel McLeod) 2:41 4-3 Generals
8. Generals - Graeme Reid (1) (Gabriel McLeod) 0:34 5-3 Generals
Penalties
Generals - Derek From - (Interference - 2 Min) 12:42 One Man Wolf Pack - Steve Szego - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:37

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Generals 0 0 0 0
One Man Wolf Pack 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
1 for 1 (100.0%)
0 for 4 (0.0%)
Penalties
4 infractions for 8 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Generals Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
7Gabriel McLeod2350
77Jason David1122
44Michael Prowse0224
10David Lennon1010
9Graeme Reid1010
1Dylan Benell EXP0000
24Jean-Paul Boardman0000
11Lisa Crichton0000
47Derek From0002
25Stu Tweedie0000
19Colin Wright0000

Generals Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Dylan Benell EXP3000.000

One Man Wolf Pack Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
77Cris Howgate1120
96Phil Lutzko0220
60Steve Szego0222
36Arseny Lobanov1010
12Reid Zaharia1010
25Martin Zardecki0110
39Chris Coates0000
88Luke Howgate0000
0Garrett Ottmann0000

One Man Wolf Pack Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
0Garrett Ottmann5000.000

Game Notes
5 No jersey infractions Waivers good No FPW No clock drop

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:00 PM  -   RKY
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   ETR

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   SF1

Disover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Survey | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Arenas | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Adrenalin Discount | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software