Sunday, December 16, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division 7 (South)
2018 - 2019



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division 7 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Black Mambas 15 12 2 1 0 25 .833 99 6.60 52 3.47 3.13 70
2 Ice Monkeys 14 9 3 2 0 20 .714 86 6.14 64 4.57 1.57 90
3 Brawl Stars 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 58 4.46 56 4.31 0.15 48
4 Rhinos III 14 5 7 2 0 12 .429 65 4.64 71 5.07 -0.43 38
5 Highlanders 13 5 7 1 0 11 .423 50 3.85 62 4.77 -0.92 54
6 Buzzards 13 5 8 0 0 10 .385 56 4.31 63 4.85 -0.54 30
7 EH Team 7 2 5 0 0 4 .286 39 5.57 39 5.57 0.00 90
8 Renegades 13 2 9 2 0 6 .231 45 3.46 91 7.00 -3.54 68

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:30 AM  -   WSR
at
12:15 PM  -   OVA

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   ETB

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   ETR

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software