Monday, February 24, 2020
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division 7 (South)
2019 - 2020



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division 7 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Harco 16 11 4 0 1 23 .719 80 5.00 62 3.88 1.13 70
2 EH Team 17 10 5 2 0 22 .647 87 5.12 69 4.06 1.06 136
3 Blues 16 9 6 1 0 19 .594 80 5.00 57 3.56 1.44 157
4 Team Carlos 4 2 2 0 0 4 .500 14 3.50 24 6.00 -2.50 98
5 Bounty Hunters 16 6 9 1 0 13 .406 51 3.19 60 3.75 -0.56 68
6 Aces 15 5 8 2 0 12 .400 60 4.00 79 5.27 -1.27 106
7 Crown Royals HC 12 4 7 1 0 9 .375 37 3.08 54 4.50 -1.42 60
8 Hosers VI 16 4 9 3 0 11 .344 68 4.25 72 4.50 -0.25 64

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS
at
10:00 PM  -   ETB

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF3
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-B

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   CRO

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRE

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software