Saturday, October 19, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier I - Division 2
2019 - 2020



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier I - Division 2 only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Southside Stars 5 5 0 0 0 10 1.000 48 9.60 17 3.40 6.20 26
2 Chutney Lovin 5 3 2 0 0 6 .600 33 6.60 32 6.40 0.20 32
3 Calgary Wranglers 6 3 3 0 0 6 .500 32 5.33 33 5.50 -0.17 34
4 Chiefs 6 2 4 0 0 4 .333 38 6.33 31 5.17 1.17 20
5 Goodfellas Kings 6 2 4 0 0 4 .333 34 5.67 60 10.00 -4.33 28
6 Ice Hawks 6 2 4 0 0 4 .333 34 5.67 46 7.67 -2.00 40

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:00 PM  -   OVA
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software