Tuesday, September 29, 2020
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Rules

» Waivers

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
2020 - 2021



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier II - Division 3 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Gangrene 4 4 0 0 0 8 1.000 28 7.00 6 1.50 5.50 2
2 Hosers 4 3 1 0 0 6 .750 21 5.25 14 3.50 1.75 12
3 Imperials 4 3 1 0 0 6 .750 18 4.50 16 4.00 0.50 26
4 Healthy Scratches 4 2 2 0 0 4 .500 24 6.00 25 6.25 -0.25 10
5 Grey Goose 2 0 1 0 1 1 .250 8 4.00 17 8.50 -4.50 16
6 Ice Pirates 4 0 3 0 1 1 .125 12 3.00 21 5.25 -2.25 16
7 Prosperity 4 0 4 0 0 0 .000 6 1.50 28 7.00 -5.50 4
8 Team Parros 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0.00 12

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SET-A

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2

Tier IV - Division 6 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 7 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 7 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Rules | Waivers | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software