Saturday, February 23, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 5 (North)
2018 - 2019



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier II - Division 5 (North) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Alberta Alrights 20 13 5 1 1 28 .700 135 6.75 95 4.75 2.00 125
2 Jim-Bows Snipers 21 13 6 2 0 28 .667 127 6.05 105 5.00 1.05 108
3 Tropics 12 8 4 0 0 16 .667 77 6.42 65 5.42 1.00 117
4 Rhinos 19 8 10 1 0 17 .447 108 5.68 113 5.95 -0.26 88
5 Myoclonic Jerks 14 4 8 1 1 10 .357 58 4.14 75 5.36 -1.21 130
6 Screaming Eagles HC 20 4 15 1 0 9 .225 73 3.65 125 6.25 -2.60 120

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier I - Division 2
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software