Wednesday, August 15, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 5 (North)
2018 Summer Playoffs



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier II - Division 5 (North) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 RSL Sublimators 1 1 0 0 0 2 1.000 15 15.00 0 0.00 15.00 2
2 Rhinos 1 1 0 0 0 2 1.000 5 5.00 4 4.00 1.00 6
3 Backdoor Bandits 1 0 0 0 1 1 .500 4 4.00 5 5.00 -1.00 12
4 Lycans 1 0 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0.00 15 15.00 -15.00 2

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
6:30 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF2

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   SF2

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:30 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 11 (North)
at
8:00 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software