Sunday, September 15, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Untitled Document
iCalendar Download


The schedule for NCHL Tier IV - Division 9 (South) 2019 Summer Playoffs for Outlook and iCal. All games and practices are presented as an ICS-file, so you can download it and import in your calendar. iCal format is universal, so you can use it not only in Microsoft Outlook and Apple iCal, but also in Google Calendar and many other applications and devices like iPhone and iPod, Android, etc.


Download your iCal File (.ics) from the following:

Instructions:
  1. Save the "Tier IV - Division 9 (South)_schedule.ics" file to your local computer by right clicking on the above link. Select "Save Target As..." and save the file to your local computer or network (Substitute your specific file for schedules other than the full season).
  2. Open iCal. Choose Import from the File menu.
  3. Check Import an iCal file and click Import.
  4. Select "Tier IV - Division 9 (South)"_schedule.ics" on your local machine as the file to import.
  5. Select a destination calendar you want to add the events to (e.g. home, work) or create new calendar.
Please note:You can also drag the .ics file from your desktop to iCal.



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
10:00 PM  -   LBC

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
at
12:30 PM  -   EMX
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
at
2:00 PM  -   EMX
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
3:30 PM  -   EMX
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
5:00 PM  -   EMX

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software