Sunday, December 08, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division 7 (North)
2019 - 2020



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division 7 (North) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Puck Buddies 6 4 2 0 0 8 .667 32 5.33 27 4.50 0.83 46
2 Kodiaks 10 6 4 0 0 12 .600 51 5.10 44 4.40 0.70 93
3 One Man Wolf Pack 10 6 4 0 0 12 .600 43 4.30 39 3.90 0.40 108
4 Mechanical Failures 2 1 1 0 0 2 .500 18 9.00 15 7.50 1.50 68
5 Snake Plissken 10 4 6 0 0 8 .400 43 4.30 47 4.70 -0.40 76
6 Ron Burgundys 10 3 6 0 1 7 .350 37 3.70 52 5.20 -1.50 88

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   LBC
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   CRO
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF4

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Discover Hockey (Fall)
at
10:15 PM  -   ETB



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software