Wednesday, April 21, 2021
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Breakout

» Rules

» COVID Captain

» Waivers

» Player Search

» Game Stats Updates

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Our Philosophy

» Discover Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Facebook

» NCHL Calgary

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» Contact Info

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
Where should the next hub for the NCHL be?
West Van
North Van
Vancouver
Burnaby
New West
Richmond
Delta
Surrey
Langley
Aldergrove
Abbotsford
Coquitlam
Maple Ridge

Click Here for more Information.

 
3 FINAL (OT) 3
Skate Fish
Thursday, October 29, 2020
9:00 PM at O1S
Tier III - Division 6
Ice O Topes III

Scoring 1 2 3 OT Total
Skate Fish 0 0 3 0 3
Ice O Topes III 1 0 2 0 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Ice O Topes III - Eric Eaton (3) (Matt Siemens) 6:34 1-0 Ice O Topes III
Penalties
Ice O Topes III - Julian Medd - (Tripping - 2 Min) 13:26

2nd Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
Skate Fish - Michael Coderre - (Holding - 2 Min) 13:24

3rd Period
Scoring
2. Ice O Topes III - Joseph Chang (1) (Julian Medd) 11:13 2-0 Ice O Topes III
3. Skate Fish - Tristan Buttolph (4) (Michael Coderre , Natalie Twohey *) 10:52 2-1 Ice O Topes III
4. Skate Fish - Jesse Barre (1) (Edith Chan, Richard Lowe ) 9:32 2-2 Tie
5. Skate Fish - Jesse Barre (2) (Unassisted) 7:00 3-2 Skate Fish
6. Ice O Topes III - Matt Siemens (3) (Michael Battista) 2:54 3-3 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties

Overtime
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 OT Total
Skate Fish 0 0 0 0 0
Ice O Topes III 0 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Skate Fish Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
96Jesse Barre2020
40Tristan Buttolph 1010
15Edith Chan0110
5Michael Coderre 0112
88Richard Lowe 0110
2Natalie Twohey *0110
44Raphael Azzolini0000
74Michael Cha0000
43Martin Fong 0000
13Marcus Liebermann 0000
21Mahsan Mobasser 0000
14Heather Stiller 0000
35Steven Stiller 0000
33Mark Wilmot0000

Skate Fish Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
35Steven Stiller 3000.000

Ice O Topes III Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
5Matt Siemens1120
75Joseph Chang 1010
32Eric Eaton1010
93Michael Battista0110
16Julian Medd0112
6Moreno Bordignon0000
18Benny Cheng *0000
2Chris Esposito0000
14Eric Huynh0000
10Abrar (Meek) Rahman0000
8Freddy Rawji0000
0Benjamin Roberts0000
89Irfan Savji 0000
33Henry Shum 0000
83Raymond Tam0000

Ice O Topes III Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Henry Shum 3000.000

Game Notes
Full game played with OT



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier III - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Breakout | Rules | COVID Captain | Waivers | Player Search | Game Stats Updates | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Our Philosophy | Discover Hockey | Draft Tournament | Facebook | NCHL Calgary | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | Contact Info | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software