Wednesday, April 21, 2021
» COVID-19 FAQ's

» Breakout

» Rules

» COVID Captain

» Waivers

» Player Search

» Game Stats Updates

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Our Philosophy

» Discover Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Facebook

» NCHL Calgary

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» Contact Info

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
Where should the next hub for the NCHL be?
West Van
North Van
Vancouver
Burnaby
New West
Richmond
Delta
Surrey
Langley
Aldergrove
Abbotsford
Coquitlam
Maple Ridge

Click Here for more Information.

 
5 FINAL 3
Skate Fish
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
10:30 PM at O1S
Tier III - Division 6
Ice O Topes III

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Skate Fish 1 4 0 5
Ice O Topes III 0 0 3 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Skate Fish - Mark Wilmot (4) (Martin Fong ) 9:05 1-0 Skate Fish
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
2. Skate Fish - Tristan Buttolph (2) (Martin Fong , Mark Wilmot) 14:33 2-0 Skate Fish
3. Skate Fish - Tristan Buttolph (3) (Unassisted) 11:51 3-0 Skate Fish
4. Skate Fish - Richard Lowe (1) (Jesse Barre, Martin Fong ) 10:21 4-0 Skate Fish
5. Skate Fish - Marcus Liebermann (1) (Raphael Azzolini, Mark Wilmot) 3:10 5-0 Skate Fish
Penalties
No Penalties

3rd Period
Scoring
6. Ice O Topes III - Abrar (Meek) Rahman (2) (Benny Cheng *) 14:03 5-1 Skate Fish
7. Ice O Topes III - Irfan Savji (1) (Chris Esposito, Eric Eaton) 13:53 5-2 Skate Fish
8. Ice O Topes III - Matt Siemens (1) (Chris Esposito, Abrar (Meek) Rahman) 0:22 5-3 Skate Fish
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Skate Fish 0 0 0 0
Ice O Topes III 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 0 (0.0%)
Penalties
0 infractions for 0 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Skate Fish Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
33Mark Wilmot1230
43Martin Fong 0330
40Tristan Buttolph 2020
13Marcus Liebermann 1010
88Richard Lowe 1010
44Raphael Azzolini0110
96Jesse Barre0110
74Michael Cha0000
15Edith Chan0000
21Mahsan Mobasser 0000
14Heather Stiller 0000
35Steven Stiller 0000
2Natalie Twohey *0000

Skate Fish Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
35Steven Stiller 3000.000

Ice O Topes III Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
10Abrar (Meek) Rahman1120
2Chris Esposito0220
89Irfan Savji 1010
5Matt Siemens1010
18Benny Cheng *0110
32Eric Eaton0110
93Michael Battista0000
6Moreno Bordignon0000
75Joseph Chang 0000
14Eric Huynh0000
33Henry Shum 0000
83Raymond Tam0000

Ice O Topes III Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
33Henry Shum 5000.000

Game Notes
Full game played No Issues



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier III - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| COVID-19 FAQ's | Breakout | Rules | COVID Captain | Waivers | Player Search | Game Stats Updates | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Our Philosophy | Discover Hockey | Draft Tournament | Facebook | NCHL Calgary | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | Contact Info | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software