Thursday, December 2, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Discover Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
What day of the week is best for hockey?
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click Here for more Information.

 
10 FINAL 3
Stingrays
Tier III - Division 1
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
10:30 PM at O2N
Badger Battalion
Tier III - Division 2

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Stingrays 3 2 5 10
Badger Battalion 3 0 0 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Badger Battalion - Johnny Lam (2) (Unassisted) 14:36 1-0 Badger Battalion
2. Stingrays - Matt Greenberg (2) (Rorey Alderson) 13:42 1-1 Tie
3. Badger Battalion - David Wong (4) (Louis Cheung, Tawny Weinhardt) 4:05 2-1 Badger Battalion
4. Badger Battalion - Johnny Lam (3) (Jason Mack, Curtis Hale) 1:55 3-1 Badger Battalion
5. Stingrays - Aaron Steward (8) (Unassisted) 1:25 3-2 Badger Battalion
6. Stingrays - Aaron Steward (9) (Unassisted) 0:42 3-3 Tie
Penalties
Stingrays - Jonathan Breakspear - (Tripping - 2 Min) 6:28 Stingrays - Matt Greenberg - (Tripping - 2 Min) 5:11 Badger Battalion - Jay Fong - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 5:11 Badger Battalion - Jay Fong - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:02

2nd Period
Scoring
7. Stingrays - Trevor Collinge (2) (Ray Cohen) 6:05 4-3 Stingrays
8. Stingrays - Mark Wilmot (4) (Unassisted) 3:11 5-3 Stingrays
Penalties
Stingrays - Rorey Alderson - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:48 Stingrays - Graeme MacLeod - (Body Check - 2 Min) 0:08

3rd Period
Scoring
9. Stingrays - Martin (Siu) Fong (4) (Aaron Steward, Shaemas Lal) 14:38 (SH) 6-3 Stingrays
10. Stingrays - Matt Greenberg (3) (Unassisted) 13:22 (SH) 7-3 Stingrays
11. Stingrays - Trevor Collinge (3) (Kyle Donen, Colin Knight) 11:52 8-3 Stingrays
12. Stingrays - Kyle Donen (5) (Unassisted) 11:36 9-3 Stingrays
13. Stingrays - Graeme MacLeod (3) (Unassisted) 0:52 10-3 Stingrays
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Stingrays 0 0 0 0
Badger Battalion 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 2 (0.0%)
0 for 4 (0.0%)
Penalties
4 infractions for 8 minutes
2 infractions for 4 minutes

Stingrays Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
61Aaron Steward2130
16Trevor Collinge2020
52Matt Greenberg2022
20Kyle Donen1120
43Martin (Siu) Fong1010
8Graeme MacLeod1012
33Mark Wilmot1010
29Rorey Alderson0112
22Ray Cohen0110
18Colin Knight0110
17Shaemas Lal0110
25Jonathan Breakspear0002
40Tristan Buttolph0000
10Matt Lesyk0000
13Lindsay Manion0000
50Joshua Peterman0000
71Steven Stiller0000

Stingrays Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
50Joshua Peterman3000.000

Badger Battalion Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
40Johnny Lam2020
10David Wong1010
86Louis Cheung0110
19Curtis Hale0110
95Jason Mack0110
60Tawny Weinhardt0110
24Kenny Choi0000
13Romain Digonnet0000
82Jay Fong0004
7Alexander Jang0000
33Richard Lee0000
55Curtis Lew0000
53Frank Song0000
28Justin Wong0000

Badger Battalion Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
28Justin Wong10000.000

Game Notes
Clock dropped 9:01 to 2 min

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier III - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Discover Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software