Thursday, December 2, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Discover Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
What day of the week is best for hockey?
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click Here for more Information.

 
5 FINAL 3
Rad Warriors
Sunday, October 17, 2021
8:00 PM at O1S
Tier III - Division 1
Badger Brigade

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Rad Warriors 0 1 4 5
Badger Brigade 0 2 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
1. Rad Warriors - Byron Luu (1) (Vernon Yap, Nathan Lau) 9:39 1-0 Rad Warriors
2. Badger Brigade - Kellen Lee (2) (Jaydee (Hugh) Mclean, Joseph Yu) 6:39 1-1 Tie
3. Badger Brigade - Graeme Mccomb (3) (Ashley Dujlovic, Jeffrey Kinnon) 3:45 2-1 Badger Brigade
Penalties
Rad Warriors - Sean Matheson - (Roughing - 2 Min) 13:57

3rd Period
Scoring
4. Rad Warriors - Byron Luu (2) (Desmond Wong) 10:59 2-2 Tie
5. Rad Warriors - Jack (Chih) Chiang (2) (Michael (Chi-Ming) Poon, Desmond Wong) 9:26 3-2 Rad Warriors
6. Rad Warriors - Jack (Chih) Chiang (3) (Unassisted) 6:13 4-2 Rad Warriors
7. Badger Brigade - Jonathan Choy (1) (Kellen Lee , Taylor Shikaze) 3:37 4-3 Rad Warriors
8. Rad Warriors - Marcus Verhoeven (1) (Unassisted) 0:01 5-3 Rad Warriors
Penalties
Badger Brigade - Joseph Yu - (Tripping - 2 Min) 13:47

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Rad Warriors 0 0 0 0
Badger Brigade 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Rad Warriors Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
29Jack (Chih) Chiang2020
41Byron Luu2020
19Desmond Wong0220
54Marcus Verhoeven1010
53Nathan Lau0110
88Michael (Chi-Ming) Poon0110
93Vernon Yap0110
75John Chieng 0000
33Ryan Disterheft0000
17James Fong0000
58Vincent Leung0000
75Sean Matheson0002
77Joanna Mukai0000
6Jason Vallee0000

Rad Warriors Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
75Sean Matheson3000.000

Badger Brigade Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
22Kellen Lee 1120
65Jonathan Choy 1010
66Graeme Mccomb1010
50Ashley Dujlovic0110
43Jeffrey Kinnon0110
26Jaydee (Hugh) Mclean0110
61Taylor Shikaze0110
40Joseph Yu0112
17Brian Chow0000
15Hung (Anh) Duong0000
31David Hillinshead0000
76Mike Janes0000
62Cici Lai0000
60Tawny Weinhardt0000

Badger Brigade Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
31David Hillinshead5000.000

Game Notes
Full game played Waivers verified

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier III - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Discover Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software