Friday, November 26, 2021
» Rules

» Sub Player Registration

» Game Feedback

» Stats Corrections

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Contact

» Discover Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Draft Golf

» Facebook

» Officials: Interest

» Officials: Forms

» Officials: Schedule

 
What day of the week is best for hockey?
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click Here for more Information.

 
13 FINAL 1
Stingrays
Tier III - Division 1
Friday, October 1, 2021
10:30 PM at O2N
Ice O Topes II
Tier III - Division 3

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Stingrays 1 7 5 13
Ice O Topes II 1 0 0 1

1st Period
Scoring
1. Stingrays - Rorey Alderson (3) (Samuel Tam ) 10:27 1-0 Stingrays
2. Ice O Topes II - Kyle Dodman (1) (Connor Faye, Eric Eaton) 3:32 1-1 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties

2nd Period
Scoring
3. Stingrays - Rorey Alderson (4) (Aaron Steward) 8:44 2-1 Stingrays
4. Stingrays - Colin Knight (2) (Ross Mackay) 8:29 3-1 Stingrays
5. Stingrays - Kyle Donen (3) (Unassisted) 7:50 4-1 Stingrays
6. Stingrays - Samuel Tam (3) (Rorey Alderson) 2:56 5-1 Stingrays
7. Stingrays - Samuel Tam (4) (Colin Knight, Ray Cohen) 2:20 6-1 Stingrays
8. Stingrays - Kyle Donen (4) (Steven Stiller, Mansen Mobasser) 1:32 7-1 Stingrays
9. Stingrays - Mark Wilmot (3) (Unassisted) 0:04 8-1 Stingrays
Penalties
Stingrays - Kyle Donen - (Tripping - 2 Min) 1:00

3rd Period
Scoring
10. Stingrays - Rorey Alderson (5) (Unassisted) 14:07 (SH) 9-1 Stingrays
11. Stingrays - Aaron Steward (4) (Samuel Tam ) 13:29 (SH) 10-1 Stingrays
12. Stingrays - Aaron Steward (5) (Unassisted) 8:03 11-1 Stingrays
13. Stingrays - Colin Knight (3) (Unassisted) 5:52 12-1 Stingrays
14. Stingrays - Tim Pelz (1) (Unassisted) 1:28 13-1 Stingrays
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Stingrays 0 0 0 0
Ice O Topes II 0 0 0 0
Power Plays
0 for 0 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
0 infractions for 0 minutes

Stingrays Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
44Rorey Alderson3140
90Samuel Tam 2240
81Colin Knight2130
72Aaron Steward2130
20Kyle Donen2022
52Tim Pelz1010
33Mark Wilmot1010
22Ray Cohen0110
89Ross Mackay0110
21Mansen Mobasser0110
14Steven Stiller0110
16Trevor Collinge0000
43Martin (Siu) Fong0000
50Joshua Peterman0000

Stingrays Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
50Joshua Peterman1000.000

Ice O Topes II Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
96Kyle Dodman1010
32Eric Eaton0110
50Connor Faye0110
40Ryan Blackmer0000
2Chris Esposito0000
25Alex Girdner0000
12Marcus (David) Johnson0000
31Greg Jude0000
87Fayyaz Ladha0000
24Julian Medd0000
57Branden Norris0000
95Jason (Jae) Shim0000
5Matt Siemens0000
28Darryl Tham0000

Ice O Topes II Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
31Greg Jude13000.000

Game Notes
Clock Dropped at 5:52 to 2 min

Click Here for more Information.


View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier III - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 4
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5
at
9:00 PM  -   O2N
at
10:30 PM  -   O2N

Discover Hockey
No Games Scheduled

Click Here for more Information.

| Rules | Sub Player Registration | Game Feedback | Stats Corrections | Player Search | Suspensions | Contact | Discover Hockey | Draft Tournament | Draft Golf | Facebook | Officials: Interest | Officials: Forms | Officials: Schedule |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software